Tournament Wins
Billfish Tournaments - 1st, 2nd, and 3rd Place Finishes
Recent wins as captain:
2014 Buccaneer Sailfish Tournament Daily day one,  2nd place dead bait, 3rd place overall   Top Angler Overall
2014 Jupiter Billfish Tournament 3rd place dead bait div.
2012 Stuart Sailfish Club Light Tackle Tournament open div.1st place
2012 Ed Dwyer Billfish Classic under 40 2nd place

2011-12 Treasure Coast Championship 1st place

2012 Pelican Yacht Club Tournament 1st place

2011 Finest Kind Quickie 2nd place

2011 palm beach sailfish classic 1st

28th Annual Treasure Cay billfish tourney 2nd place
2011 Fish for Life Sailfish Tournament – 1st Place

2011 Buccaneer Cup – 3rd Place

2011 Pelican Yacht Club Tournament – 2nd Place

2011 Jupiter Billfish Tournament – 1st Place

2010-2011 Treasure Coast Sailfish Championship – 1st Place

2010 Finest Kind Sailfish Quickie –2nd Place

2010 Pirates Cove Sailfish Classic – 3rd Place

2010 Stuart Sailfish Club Light Tackle Tournament – 2nd Place

2010 Buccaneer Cup Palm Beach –1st Place

2010 Double Shot – 4th Place

2010 Buccaneer Tournament Boneshaker 1st place

2010 Palm Beach Classic – Boneshaker 2nd place
2010 Fish for Life – Boneshaker 2nd place
2010 Gold Cup - Boneshaker, Top Boat day one

2009- 2010 Treasure Coast Championship- Boneshaker 2nd place

2009 Light Tackle tournament 1st place
2009 Pirates Cove tournament- Boneshaker 2nd place

2009 New Smyrna Billfish Inv. – Bone Shaker 1st place

2009 Ladies Pink Tie – Boneshaker 2nd place

2008 Pirates Cove Sailfish Tournament - Bone Shaker, 3rd place

2008 Sailfish Point Invitational- Bone Shaker, 1st place

2007 Treasure Coast Championship- Bone Shaker, 1st place

2007 Pelican Yacht Club Sailfish Tournament- Bone Shaker, 1st place

2007 Stuart Sailfish Club Light Tackle Tournament- Bone Shaker, 1st place

2007 Finest Kind Quickie - Bone Shaker, 3rd place

2006 Stuart Sailfish Club Members Tournament- Bone Shaker, 2nd place

2006 Stuart Sailfish Club Light Tackle T.- Bone Shaker, 1st place

2006 Palm Beach Fishing Club Gold Cup- Finest Kind, 3rd place

2006 Finest Kind Swordfish Tournament- Finest Kind, 2nd place

2005 Sailfish Point Invitational - Finest Kind , 1st place

2005 Finest Kind Swordfish Tournament - release Finest Kind, 1st place

2004 Stuart Sailfish Club Light Tackle Tournament I.A.D.- Finest Kind, 1st place

2004 Marina Shoot Out - Finest Kind 2nd place

2004 S.F.P. Sailfish Tournament - Finest Kind 3rd place

2004 Treasure Coast Championship - Finest Kind, Top Individual angler

2004 Pelican Yacht Club Sailfish Tournament - Finest Kind, 3rd place

2004 Pelican Yacht Club Sailfish Tournament Invitational – Finest Kind, Top Individual         Angler

2003 Marina Shoot Out –Teaser, 1st place

2003 Sailfish Point Invitational - Teaser, 2nd place
Past wins as mate or angler
2003 Pelican Yacht Club Sailfish Tournament - Bone Shaker, 1st place

2003 Treasure Coast Championship Bone Shaker, 1st place

2002 O.C.M. White Marlin Open- Ale House, 3rd place release

2001 Boy Scout U.S.V.I. – Mattannza, Top Lady Angler Blue Marlin

2001 Treasure Coast Championship- Patricia, 1st place

2001 Sailfish Point Championship- Patricia, Top Boat Overall

2001 Sailfish Point Sailfish Invitational - Patricia, 1st place

2001 Stuart Sailfish Club L.T.T.- Patricia, 2nd place

2000 Boat Harbor HMY Great Escape Blue Marlin Tournament –Patricia, 1st place

2000 Ducks Unlimited White Marlin Tournament- Blue Water Yacht Sales, 2nd place

2000 N.C. Pirates Cove Tournament- Blue Water Yacht Sales, 4th place overall 2nd place release

2000 O.C.M. White Marlin Open- Blue Water Yacht Sales, Mate of the Year
2000 O.C.M. White Marlin Open- Blue Water Yacht Sales, Release div. Top Boat

1999 N.C. Pirates Cove Tournament – Blue Water Yacht Sales, 3rd place overall 2nd place release

1999 Isla Mujeres Red Cross Tournament – Bone Shaker, Top Boat 1st place

1999 Allied Marine Shootout – Bone Shaker, 1st place

1998 Boy Scout U.S.V.I. - Tuna Tango, Top Individual Blue Marlin Angler

1998 Isla Mujeres Ladies Sailfish Tournament – Bone Shaker, 1st place

1998 Masters Isla Mujeres – Bone Shaker, 1st place

1997 Stuart Sailfish Club Light Tackle Tournament- Bone Shaker, 1st place

1997 Pirates Cove Sailfish Tournament – Bone Shaker, 2nd place

1997 Sailfish Point Invitational Sailfish Tournament – Bone Shaker, 1st place

1991 Outrigger Harbor Marina Shootout- Free Jumper, 1st place

Share

Stuart Fl. Fishing Charters offer the chance to catch:

Sailfish | Dolphin  | Wahoo | Kingfish | Tuna | Marlin | Swordfish | Amberjack | Cobia | Permit | Tarpon | Snook | Grouper | Snapper

Join Our Newsletter


 
X